Current Clan Mothers and Chiefs

Current Clan Mothers and Chiefs 2018-04-17T15:47:12+00:00
Approver:

Chief Title Clan Chief (English Name) Clan Mother
Dyoninho’ga’we’ Wolf Kenny Jonathan Evelyn Jonathan
Ganohgi’da:wi Snipe Roger Hill Janet Hill
Sadyenawat Bear Darren Jimerson Linda Logan
Nishayene<nha Snipe -Vacant- -Vacant-
Ga’nogae Turtle -Vacant- Grace Buck
Sag,’jo:wa Hawk Stuart Jaimeson Janine Huff
Tsa’degaohyes Snipe -Vacant- -Vacant-
Sganyadeae:yo Turtle Kervin Jonathan Darlene Jonathan

Registrar: Sue Jacobs, Linda Froman

Domain: All Seneca Citizens on Grand River Enrollment

Approver:

Chief Title Clan Chief (English Name) Clan Mother
Desgahe Bear Steve Jacobs Carol Jacobs
Hadoda:he:ha’ Heron William C. Jacobs -Vacant-
Deyohowe:to Snipe Manfred Miller Mina Keye
Deyotowehgoh Wolf Cleveland General Lori Froman
Dyohyo:goh Wolf Samuel General  -Vacant-
Hagya;drohne Turtle Blake Bomberry Julie Bomberry
Soyo:wi:s Bear Samuel George Pam Tallchief
Gada:gwa:se Bear Andrew Warner Cora Harris
Gaji’nodawehe Deer Steve Maracle Janace Henry
Haga’e,yok Bear Chris Smoke Kathy Smoke

Registrar: Sue Jacobs, Linda Froman

Domain: All Cayuga Citizens on Grand River Enrollment

Approver:

 Chief Title Clan  Chief (English Name)  Clan Mother
 Beaver  -Vacant-
 All Clans   Leo Henry

Registrar: Sue Jacobs, Linda Froman

Domain: All Tuscarora Citizens on Grand River Enrollment

Approver:

Chief Title Clan Chief (English Name) Clan Mother
Sganawadih Turtle Arnold Jacobs Eileen Jacobs
Se,:ha:wi: Deer -Vacant- -Vacant-
Sagoge,he: Eel Vince Johnson Karen Webster
Sodegwa:se,: Eel Shannon Booth Virginia Abrams
Hoyo:ny,nih: Eel Spencer Lyons Francine Bush
Hahi:hoh Deer Butch Clause Gloria Thomas
Gawe,ne,se,:doh Deer Peter Sky Jayne Burning
Honowiyehdi Wolf Alson (Aly) Gibson Josetta Skye
Dehayatgwae Turtle -Vacant- -Vacant-
Awe’ge,hyat Wolf Andrew Williams (Toby) Lucille Jamieson
Honya’daji:wak Wolf Perry Williams (Yogi) Ruby Williams
Dehatgahdos Beaver Cleve Thomas Crystal Laforme
Gane’se:he: Wolf Kervin Williams Sharon Williams
Tadodahoh Eel Sidney Hill

Registrar: Sue Jacobs, Linda Froman

Domain: All Onondaga Citizens on Grand River Enrollment

Approver:

Chief Title Clan Chief (English Name) Clan Mother
Hodatsehdeh Wolf Howard Elijah Beatrice Nicholas
Ganohgwe’yo:doh Wolf Bob Ninham Sr. Joanne Summers
Deyoha’gwe:de Wolf -Vacant- Dawn Chrisjohn
Sonohse:s Turtle Alfred Day Marlene Green
Thanahak tha Turtle Robert Antone Marla Summers
Atya’tantha Turtle Arnold Hill Deanna Chrisjohn
Dehadahohde:yo Bear Robert Brown Edna Doxtator
Hanya’dasa:ye Bear Luke Doxtator Andrea Chrisjohn
Howatsadehoh Bear -Vacant- Mary Sandy

Registrar: Sue Jacobs, Linda Froman

Domain: All Oneida Citizens on Grand River Enrollment

Approver:

Chief Title Clan Chief (English Name) Clan Mother
Tehkarihoken Turtle Allen MacNaughton -Vacant-
Ayonwatha Turtle Joe Skye Shirley Hill
Sadekariwadeh Turtle -Vacant- -Vacant-
Sahrehowaneh Wolf Ernest David Angela Elijah
Deyonhehgiveh Wolf -Vacant- -Vacant-
Orenrehgowah Wolf Howard Thompson Julia Jacobs
Dehharagereneh Bear Curtis Nelson Louise McDonald-Herne
Rastawehserondah Bear -Vacant- -Vacant-
Sosskoharowaneh Bear -Vacant- -Vacant-

Registrar: Sue Jacobs, Linda Froman

Domain: All Mohawk Citizens on Grand River Enrollment